PRIVACY NOTICE TO USERS

 

COMEI & CO S.r.l. with registered office in Ripa di Porta Ticinese 77/79 - 20143 Milan, Italy, VAT number IT06035390969 (hereinafter, "Data Controller"), owner of the website store.adddown.it (hereinafter, the "Site"), as the owner of the processing of personal data of users of the Site (hereinafter, the "Users" ) provides below the privacy policy pursuant to art. 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (hereinafter, "Regulation", or "Applicable Regulation").

This Website and any services offered through the Site are reserved for individuals who have completed eighteen years of age. The Data Controller therefore does not collect personal data relating to persons under the age of 18. Upon request by Users, the Data Controller will promptly delete all personal data involuntarily collected and related to persons under 18 years of age.

The Data Controller takes the utmost account of the right to privacy and protection of personal data of its Users. For any information related to this privacy statement, Users may contact the Data Controller at any time, using the following methods:

  • By sending a registered letter with acknowledgment of receipt to the registered office of the Data Controller: Ripa di Porta Ticinese 77/79 - 20143 Milan - ITALY
  • By sending an e-mail to the address addshop@add.it
  • By sending a fax to n. +39.02.48958335

The Data Controller has not identified the person in charge of data protection (RPD or DPO), as it is not subject to the obligation of designation provided for by art. 37 of the Rules.

1. Purpose of the processing

Users' personal data will be processed lawfully by the Data Controller pursuant to art. 6 of the Regulation for the following processing purposes:

a)      supply of the service, or to allow navigation of the Site by the User. The User's data collected by the Data Controller to this end include all personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols, that the computer systems and software procedures used to operate the Site acquire during their normal exercise: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the Users, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (good order, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the Website and to allow its correct operation. Without prejudice to the provisions elsewhere in this privacy statement, under no circumstances will the Data Controller make the personal data of the Users accessible to other Users and / or third parties.

b)      administrative-accounting purposes, or to perform activities of an organizational, administrative, financial and accounting nature, such as internal organizational activities and activities functional to the fulfillment of contractual and pre-contractual obligations;

c)      legal obligations, or to fulfill the obligations established by law, by an authority, by a regulation or by law and for the ascertainment of responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the Site.

2. Processing methods and data retention times

The Data Controller will process the personal data of Users using IT tools, with logic strictly related to the purposes themselves and, in any case, in order to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data.

The personal data of the Users of the Site will be kept for the time strictly necessary to carry out the primary purposes described in paragraph 1 above, or however as necessary for the protection in civil law of the interests of both the Users and the Data Controller.

3. Scope of communication and dissemination of data

The personal data of the Users may be disclosed to the employees and / or collaborators of the Data Controller in charge of managing the Site. These subjects, who are instructed by the Data Controller pursuant to Article 29 of the Regulation, will process the User's data exclusively for purposes indicated in this statement and in compliance with the provisions of the Applicable Regulations.

The personal data of the Users may also be disclosed to third parties who may process personal data on behalf of the Data Controller as "External Data Processors", such as, for example, IT and logistic service providers functional to the operation of the Website, outsourcing or cloud computing service providers, professionals and consultants.

Users have the right to obtain a list of any data processors appointed by the Data Controller, upon request to the Data Controller in the manner indicated in paragraph 4 below.

 4. Rights of the interested parties

Users may exercise their rights granted by the Applicable Regulations by contacting the Data Controller in the following ways:

  • By sending a registered letter with acknowledgment of receipt to the registered office of the Data Controller: Ripa di Porta Ticinese 77/79 - 20143 Milan - ITALY
  • By sending an e-mail to the address addshop@add.it
  • By sending a fax to n. +39.02.48958335

Pursuant to Applicable Regulations, the Data Controller informs that Users have the right to obtain indication (i) of the origin of personal data; (ii) the purposes and methods of the processing; (iii) the logic applied in the event of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; (iv) of the identification details of the owner and managers; (v) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may come to know them as managers or agents.

Furthermore, Users have the right to obtain:

a) access, updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where this fulfillment is it proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

Furthermore, Users have:

a) (where applicable) the right to withdraw consent at any time, if the processing is based on their consent;

b) (where applicable) the right to the portability of data (right to receive all personal data concerning them in a structured format, commonly used and readable by automatic device), the right to limit the processing of personal data and the right to the cancellation ("right to be forgotten");

c) the right to oppose in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning them, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;

d) if they believe that the treatment that concerns them violates the Regulation, the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (in the Member State in which they usually reside, in the one in which they work or in the one in which the alleged violation has occurred ). The Italian Supervisory Authority is the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, located in Piazza di Monte Citorio n. 121, 00186 - Rome – Italy (http://www.garanteprivacy.it/).

The Owner is not responsible for updating all links that can be viewed in this Notice, therefore whenever a link is not functional and / or updated, Users acknowledge and accept that they must always refer to the document and / or section of the websites referred to by this link.

All content is © 2018 by STORES & CO S.R.L. All rights reserved.
Sign Up for Newsletter